2017-18 Men's Basketball Schedule

Friday September 15, 2017
So Cal Juco Classic
Friday, September 15
TBA
Southern California Juco Classic
So Cal Fall Juco Jamboree
Friday, September 15
TBA
@ Cerritos College
Desert #
TBA
Friday, September 15
12:00 PM
Saturday September 16, 2017
So Cal Juco Classic
Saturday, September 16
TBA
Southern California Juco Classic
So-Cal Fall Jamboree
Saturday, September 16
TBA
@ Cerritos College
TBA
Saturday, September 16
TBA
SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree at Cerritos
So Cal Fall Jamboree #
Saturday, September 16
TBA
Desert #
TBA
Saturday, September 16
12:00 PM
Sunday September 17, 2017
So Cal Juco Classic
Sunday, September 17
TBA
Southern California Juco Classic
So-Cal Fall Jamboree
Sunday, September 17
TBA
@ Cerritos College
TBA
Sunday, September 17
TBA
SoCal Fall Juco Jamboree at Cerritos
So Cal Fall Jamboree #
Sunday, September 17
TBA
Desert #
TBA
Sunday, September 17
12:00 PM
Saturday October 21, 2017
Alumni (Scrimmage) #
Saturday, October 21
TBA
Thursday November 02, 2017
Cerritos
73
Thursday, November 02
Final
@ San Diego, CA San Diego Miramar Tournament
Compton
59
Thursday, November 02
Final
@ Roadrunner Gym, CODesert, Palm Desert,CA College of the Desert Tournament
Rio Hondo
61
Thursday, November 02
Final
@ San Diego, CA Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Palomar
95
LA Valley
78
Thursday, November 02
Final
@ Ventura College Ventura Tournament
Thursday, November 02
Final
Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Copper Mountain
84
Thursday, November 02
Final - OT
@ Roadrunner Gym, CODesert, Palm Desert,CA Frank Garcia/COD Tip Off
West LA
77
Desert
66
Thursday, November 02
Final
Frank Garcia/COD Tip Off
Friday November 03, 2017
Rio Hondo
82
Friday, November 03
Final - OT
@ San Diego, CA San Diego Miramar Tournament
Fullerton
86
Friday, November 03
Final
@ San Diego, Calif. San Diego City College Tournament November 3-5
Santa Monica
60
Friday, November 03
Final
@ San Diego, CA Miramar Tournament
Friday, November 03
Final
Desert Tournament
Citrus
74
Friday, November 03
Final
@ San Diego, Calif. 2017 Knight's Invitational
Cerritos
79
Friday, November 03
Final
@ San Diego, CA San Diego Miramar Tournament
Saddleback
57
Friday, November 03
Final
@ Palm Desert, CA Frank Garcia/COD Tip Off Semifinals
LA Harbor
78
Friday, November 03
Final
Knights Invitational
Irvine Valley
81
Friday, November 03
Final
Don Gehler Memorial Tournament
Barstow
80
Friday, November 03
Final
@ San Diego, Calif. San Diego City Tournament
Palomar
85
Orange Coast
87
Friday, November 03
Final - OT
@ Ventura College Ventura Tournament
Saturday November 04, 2017
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ San Diego, CA Miramar Tournament
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ San Diego, Calif. San Diego City Tournament
Glendale, AZ
64
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Palm Desert, CA Desert Tournament
Antelope Valley
74
Palomar
77
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Ventura College Ventura Tournament
Irvine Valley
66
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ San Diego, CA Miramar Tournament
Cerritos
99
Saturday, November 04
Final
San Diego Miramar Tournament
Saturday, November 04
Final
Knights Invitational
Copper Mountain
64
Saturday, November 04
Final
@ Palm Desert, Ca Desert Tournament
Sunday November 05, 2017
LA Harbor
75
Sunday, November 05
Final
@ San Diego, Calif.
Citrus
86
Sunday, November 05
Final
@ San Diego, Calif. 2017 Knight's Invitational 3rd Place Game
Fullerton
63
Sunday, November 05
Final
Knights Invitational Championship
Tuesday November 07, 2017
Arizona Western
98
Tuesday, November 07
Final
Wednesday November 08, 2017
Saddleback
89
Wednesday, November 08
Final
Canyons
65
Wednesday, November 08
Final
@ Fullerton, CA 34th Fullerton College Classic (Nov. 8-11)
Thursday November 09, 2017
Orange Coast
77
Thursday, November 09
Final
Cypress
44
Thursday, November 09
Final
Bakersfield
73
Thursday, November 09
Final
@ Fullerton, CA Fullerton Tournament
Thursday, November 09
Final
Victor Valley
102
Thursday, November 09
Final
Victor Valley Memorial Classic
Citrus
76
Thursday, November 09
Final
@ Fullerton, CA 2017 Fullerton College Men's Basketball Classic
Friday November 10, 2017
Barstow
100
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Victor Valley Victor Valley Memorial Classic
Bakersfield
64
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Fullerton College Fullerton Tournament
Citrus
91
Friday, November 10
Final - OT
@ Fullerton College 2017 Fullerton College Men's Basketball Classic
Irvine Valley
75
Friday, November 10
Final
Fullerton
77
Friday, November 10
Final
@ Fullerton College 34th Fullerton College Classic November 8-11
Saturday November 11, 2017
Canyons
83
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Fullerton College Fullerton Tournament
Citrus
72
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Fullerton College Fullerton Tournament
Rio Hondo
68
Saturday, November 11
Final
Fullerton
78
Saturday, November 11
Final
@ Fullerton 34th Fullerton College Classic November 8-11 Title Game
Tuesday November 14, 2017
Copper Mountain
96
Tuesday, November 14
Final
Thursday November 16, 2017
American River
82
Thursday, November 16
Final
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Tournament
LA Southwest
90
Thursday, November 16
Final
@ Pasadena CC / Hutto-Patterson Gym Skip Robinson Classic
Palomar
69
Orange Coast
65
Thursday, November 16
Final
Thursday, November 16
Final
Irvine Valley
71
Thursday, November 16
Final
Irvine Valley Classic
Friday November 17, 2017
Canyons
74
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Classic (Nov. 16-18)
Long Beach
54
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Irvine Valley Irvine Valley Tournament
Cypress
68
Desert
52
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Glendora Citrus Tournament
West LA
74
Friday, November 17
Final
San Bernardino Tournament
Pasadena City
83
Friday, November 17
Final
Skip Robinson Classic, Consolation Semifinals
Friday, November 17
Final
SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic
LA Pierce
58
Friday, November 17
Final
@ Glendora Citrus Tournament
Saturday November 18, 2017
Miramar JV
39
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ SBVC Gym San Bernardino Tournament
Moorpark
66
Desert
63
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Glendora Citrus Tournament
Saddleback
75
Saturday, November 18
Final - OT
Riverside
73
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ SBVC Gym SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic
East Los Angeles
70
Saturday, November 18
Final
SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic Semifinals
Chaffey
61
Saturday, November 18
Final
@ Glendora Citrus Tournament
Sunday November 19, 2017
Sunday, November 19
Final
@ San Bernardino San Bernardino Tournament
West LA
64
Sunday, November 19
Final
SBVC Alvin Hunter Classic
Citrus
77
Sunday, November 19
Final
2017 Neil Edwards Classic
Wednesday November 22, 2017
Victor Valley
Wednesday, November 22
3:00 PM
Compton
Wednesday, November 22
5:00 PM
Wednesday, November 22
5:00 PM
Friday November 24, 2017
Saddleback
Friday, November 24
1:00 PM
@ San Marcos, CA Palomar College Tournament
LA Harbor
Friday, November 24
3:00 PM
@ San Marcos, CA Palomar Tournament
Orange Coast
Friday, November 24
5:00 PM
@ San Marcos, CA Palomar Tournament
Santiago Canyon
Friday, November 24
7:00 PM
Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
Saturday November 25, 2017
TBA
Saturday, November 25
TBA
Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
Saturday, November 25
TBA
@ Palomar Tournament
Palomar College Tournament
Saturday, November 25
TBA
Sunday November 26, 2017
TBA
Sunday, November 26
TBA
Palomar Thanksgiving Tournament
Palomar College Tournament
Sunday, November 26
TBA
Tuesday November 28, 2017
Santa Ana
Tuesday, November 28
5:00 PM
Thursday November 30, 2017
Chaffey
Thursday, November 30
3:00 PM
@ San Jacinto, CA Mt San Jacinto Hoops and Crops
Santiago Canyon
Thursday, November 30
7:00 PM
Hemet Valley Kiwanis Hoops and Crops Tournament
Friday December 01, 2017
Friday, December 01
1:00 PM
@ Lancaster, CA Gregg Anderson Memorial Tournament
Cuesta
Friday, December 01
3:00 PM
@ Glendora, CA Citrus Invitational
Friday, December 01
4:00 PM
@ El Cajon,. CA Grossmont Tournament
De Anza
Friday, December 01
5:00 PM
@ Lancaster, CA Gregg Anderson Memorial Tournament
Friday, December 01
5:00 PM
Cerritos
Friday, December 01
5:00 PM
@ Mt. San Antonio Mountie Basketball Classic
Victor Valley
Friday, December 01
6:00 PM
46th Annual Grossmont Tournament
Santa Monica
Friday, December 01
8:00 PM
@ El Cajon,. CA Grossmont Tournament
Saturday December 02, 2017
TBA
Saturday, December 02
TBA
Grossmont Tournament
TBA
Saturday, December 02
TBA
46th Annual Grossmont Tournament
Saturday, December 02
TBA
@ Grossmont College
Antelope Valley Tournament
Saturday, December 02
TBA
Antelope Valley Tournament
Middlebrooks Academy
Saturday, December 02
3:00 PM
@ Walnut, CA Mt. SAC Tournament
Canada
Saturday, December 02
5:00 PM
@ Glendora, CA Citrus Invitational
Sunday December 03, 2017
Antelope Valley Tournament
Sunday, December 03
TBA
Antelope Valley Tournament
TBA
Sunday, December 03
TBA
46th Annual Grossmont Tournament
Sunday, December 03
TBA
@ Grossmont College
TBA
Sunday, December 03
TBA
Grossmont Tournament
Orange Coast
Sunday, December 03
2:00 PM
@ Mt. San Antonio College Mt. SAC Tournament
East Los Angeles
Sunday, December 03
3:00 PM
@ Glendora, CA Citrus Invitational
Wednesday December 06, 2017
Mt. San Antonio
Wednesday, December 06
7:00 PM
Walnut, CA
Thursday December 07, 2017
TBA
Thursday, December 07
TBA
Santa Barbara Tournament
Thursday, December 07
TBA
@ Santa Barbara Tournament
Santa Barbara Tournament
Thursday, December 07
TBA
@ Santa Barbara
East Los Angeles
Thursday, December 07
1:00 PM
@ Riverside, CA Riverside Tournament
Barstow
Thursday, December 07
2:00 PM
@ Cypress, CA Cypress/Don Johnson Tournament
Thursday, December 07
5:00 PM
@ Riverside, CA Riverside City Tournament
West LA
Thursday, December 07
6:00 PM
Friday December 08, 2017
TBA
Friday, December 08
TBA
Santa Barbara Tournament
Friday, December 08
TBA
@ Santa Barbara Tournament
Riverside Tournament
Friday, December 08
TBA
Riverside Tournament
Cypress Tournament
Friday, December 08
TBA
@ Cypress College
Santa Barbara Tournament
Friday, December 08
TBA
Long Beach
Friday, December 08
3:00 PM
Santiago Canyon
Friday, December 08
5:30 PM
Sequoias
Friday, December 08
7:00 PM
Saturday December 09, 2017
Riverside Tournament
Saturday, December 09
TBA
Riverside Tournament
TBA
Saturday, December 09
TBA
Santa Barbara Tournament
Saturday, December 09
TBA
@ Santa Barbara Tournament
Cypress Tournament
Saturday, December 09
TBA
@ Cypress College
Santa Barbara Tournament
Saturday, December 09
TBA
West Hills Coalinga
Saturday, December 09
3:00 PM
Tuesday December 12, 2017
Tuesday, December 12
6:00 PM
Wednesday December 13, 2017
Barstow
Wednesday, December 13
6:00 PM
Thursday December 14, 2017
Irvine Valley
Thursday, December 14
3:00 PM
@ Mission Viejo, CA Saddleback Tournament
Santiago Canyon
Thursday, December 14
5:00 PM
Mt. San Antonio
Thursday, December 14
5:00 PM
Walnut, CA
Saddleback
Thursday, December 14
7:00 PM
Bill Brummel Classic
Friday December 15, 2017
Friday, December 15
TBA
@ Saddleback Tournament
Friday, December 15
5:00 PM
West Hills Coalinga
Friday, December 15
7:00 PM
Saturday December 16, 2017
Saturday, December 16
TBA
@ Saddleback Tournament
Santiago Canyon
Saturday, December 16
7:00 PM
Tuesday December 19, 2017
Cypress
Tuesday, December 19
5:00 PM
Tuesday, December 19
6:00 PM
Wednesday December 20, 2017
Rio Hondo
Wednesday, December 20
3:00 PM
Cerro Coso
Wednesday, December 20
5:00 PM
Wednesday December 27, 2017
Fiesta Bowl Classic
Wednesday, December 27
TBA
Fiesta Bowl Classic
TBA
Wednesday, December 27
TBA
Allan Hancock Tournament
Thursday December 28, 2017
Fiesta Bowl Classic
Thursday, December 28
TBA
Fiesta Bowl Classic
San Jose
Thursday, December 28
3:00 PM
@ Santa Maria, CA Allan Hancock Holiday Classic
Antelope Valley
Thursday, December 28
3:00 PM
@ El Cajon, CA Cuyamaca Tournament
Cerro Coso
Thursday, December 28
5:00 PM
Cuyamaca Tournament
Victor Valley
Thursday, December 28
7:00 PM
@ El Cajon, CA Cuyamaca Tournament
Friday December 29, 2017
TBA
Friday, December 29
TBA
Allan Hancock Tournament
Fiesta Bowl Classic
Friday, December 29
TBA
Fiesta Bowl Classic
Cuyamaca College Tournament
Friday, December 29
TBA
Los Angeles
Friday, December 29
5:00 PM
Saturday December 30, 2017
Cuyamaca Tournament
Saturday, December 30
TBA
Cuyamaca College Tournament
Saturday, December 30
TBA
Saturday, December 30
3:00 PM
Tuesday January 02, 2018
Barstow
Tuesday, January 02
12:00 AM
@ Oceanside, CA MiraCosta Tournament
LA Pierce
Tuesday, January 02
2:00 PM
@ Oceanside, CA MiraCosta Tournament
Cerritos
Tuesday, January 02
4:00 PM
@ Oceanside, CA Clete Adelman Classic
Tuesday, January 02
5:00 PM
Antelope Valley
Tuesday, January 02
6:00 PM
Clete Adelman Classic
Wednesday January 03, 2018
Mira Costa Tournament
Wednesday, January 03
TBA
@ Mira Costa Tournament
Wednesday, January 03
TBA
@ MiraCosta Tournament
Chaffey
Wednesday, January 03
12:00 PM
Chaffey Tournament
Compton
Wednesday, January 03
4:00 PM
@ Rancho Cucamonga, CA Chaffey Tournament
Thursday January 04, 2018
Mira Costa Tournament
Thursday, January 04
TBA
@ Mira Costa Tournament
TBA
Thursday, January 04
TBA
Chaffey Tournament
MiraCosta College Tournament
Thursday, January 04
TBA
Friday January 05, 2018
TBA
Friday, January 05
TBA
TBA
Friday, January 05
TBA
Chaffey Tournament
MiraCosta College Tournament
Friday, January 05
TBA
LA Harbor
Friday, January 05
3:00 PM
@ San Luis Obispo, CA Cuesta Tournament
Santa Barbara
Friday, January 05
5:00 PM
@ San Luis Obispo, CA Cuesta Winter Classic
Saturday January 06, 2018
Cuesta Tournament
Saturday, January 06
TBA
Cuesta Tournament
TBA
Saturday, January 06
TBA
Victor Valley
Saturday, January 06
3:00 PM
Sunday January 07, 2018
TBA
Sunday, January 07
TBA
Cuesta Tournament
Sunday, January 07
TBA
Cuesta Tournament
Tuesday January 09, 2018
West LA
Tuesday, January 09
5:00 PM
Friday January 12, 2018
Friday, January 12
5:00 PM
Friday, January 12
5:00 PM
Friday, January 12
6:00 PM
Friday, January 12
7:00 PM
Friday, January 12
7:00 PM
Saturday January 13, 2018
Saturday, January 13
3:00 PM
Wednesday January 17, 2018
Wednesday, January 17
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 17
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 17
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 17
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 17
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 17
7:00 PM
Friday January 19, 2018
Friday, January 19
5:00 PM
Friday, January 19
5:00 PM
Friday, January 19
6:00 PM
Friday, January 19
7:00 PM
Friday, January 19
7:00 PM
Friday, January 19
7:00 PM
Wednesday January 24, 2018
Wednesday, January 24
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
5:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
6:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
7:00 PM
Wednesday, January 24
7:00 PM
Friday January 26, 2018
Friday, January 26
5:00 PM
Friday, January 26
5:00 PM
Friday, January 26
7:00 PM
Friday, January 26
7:00 PM
Friday, January 26
7:00 PM
Saturday January 27, 2018
Saturday, January 27
5:00 PM
Friday February 02, 2018
Friday, February 02
5:00 PM
Friday, February 02
5:00 PM
Friday, February 02
6:00 PM
Friday, February 02
7:00 PM
Saturday February 03, 2018
Saturday, February 03
4:00 PM
Saturday, February 03
5:00 PM
Wednesday February 07, 2018
Wednesday, February 07
5:00 PM
Wednesday, February 07
5:00 PM
Wednesday, February 07
6:00 PM
Wednesday, February 07
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 07
7:00 PM
Wednesday, February 07
7:00 PM
Friday February 09, 2018
Friday, February 09
5:00 PM
Friday, February 09
5:00 PM
Friday, February 09
5:00 PM
Friday, February 09
7:00 PM
Friday, February 09
7:00 PM
Saturday February 10, 2018
Saturday, February 10
3:00 PM
Tuesday February 13, 2018
Tuesday, February 13
5:00 PM
Tuesday, February 13
6:00 PM
Tuesday, February 13
7:00 PM
Wednesday February 14, 2018
Wednesday, February 14
5:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
5:00 PM
Wednesday, February 14
7:00 PM
Thursday February 15, 2018
Thursday, February 15
5:00 PM
Thursday, February 15
6:00 PM
Thursday, February 15
7:00 PM
Friday February 16, 2018
Friday, February 16
5:00 PM
Friday, February 16
6:00 PM
Friday, February 16
7:00 PM
Wednesday February 21, 2018
First Round State Playoffs
Wednesday, February 21
TBA
Playoffs Regional Quarterfinal
Wednesday, February 21
TBA
Friday February 23, 2018
Second Round State Playoffs
Friday, February 23
TBA
Playoffs Regional Semifinal
Friday, February 23
TBA
Saturday February 24, 2018
Second Round State Playoffs
Saturday, February 24
TBA
Playoffs Regional Semifinal
Saturday, February 24
TBA
Saturday March 03, 2018
Third Round State Playoffs
Saturday, March 03
TBA
Playoffs Regional Final
Saturday, March 03
TBA
Friday March 09, 2018
State Championships
Friday, March 09
TBA
@ Ventura
Final Eight
Friday, March 09
TBA
Saturday March 10, 2018
State Championships
Saturday, March 10
TBA
@ Ventura
Final Eight
Saturday, March 10
TBA
Sophomore Showcase
Saturday, March 10
TBA
Sunday March 11, 2018
State Championships
Sunday, March 11
TBA
@ Ventura
Final Eight
Sunday, March 11
TBA
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season